Skip Navigation LinksHome > Give to DePaul > Donor-Funded Scholarships

Donor-funded Scholarships

Scholarships at DePaul University

DePaul University thanks the many donors and organizations who contribute to endowed and expendable scholarships. The support of our generous benefactors continues to make a difference in the lives of our students.

Donor-funded scholarships as of December 19, 2013*

Athletics

Athletics Endowed Scholarship
Athletics Scholarship
Kathy Booker Endowed Scholarship for Women's Basketball
Booster Club Scholarship in Basketball
Clyde Bradshaw Endowed Scholarship
Doug Bruno Women's Basketball Endowed Scholarship
deAnda Family Men's Basketball Endowed Scholarship
Maggie Dixon Women's Basketball Endowed Scholarship
Edward J. Fellin, CPA Endowed Scholarship
Bob Hamilton Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Hein Family Endowed Scholarship
Michael Flynn Hie Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Jarrod Jahnke Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Gary and Linda Koche Endowed Scholarship
Gary "Coach" Kohler & Anne Drennan Men's and Women's Basketball Endowed Scholarship
Joyce Kohler and Barbara Hanks Endowed Basketball Scholarship
Athene Kopoulos Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Ann LaVigne Endowed Scholarship
Frank McGrath Endowed Basketball Scholarship
Men's Soccer Endowed Scholarship
Margaret Meyer Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Ray Meyer Endowed Scholarship
Austin Minogue Golf Endowment
Fr. Thomas Munster Endowed Scholarship for Women in Athletics
Bob Neu Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Barb Atsaves Pabst Women's Basketball Endowed Scholarship
Fr. Riley Endowed Scholarship
William D. Smithburg Endowed Scholarship
Spirit of DePaul Athletics Endowed Scholarship
Frank Stevens Endowed Scholarship
Track and Field Endowed Scholarship in honor of Pat Savage
Wilke Family Endowed Scholarship in Athletics
Ernie and Mimi Wish Endowed Scholarship for Women’s Soccer in Athletics
Ernie and Mimi Wish Endowed Scholarship for Women’s Softball in Athletics
Ernie Wish Endowed Golf Scholarship

College of Communication

Communication Dean's Council Endowed Scholarship
Joe and Mary Anne Cappo Endowed Scholarship
College of Communication Scholarship
Carlos Hernandez Meritorious Endowed Scholarship for Undergraduate Journalism
Kat McCullough Endowed Scholarship
Reach for Excellence Award in Public Relations, funded by Robert A. Kornecki
Tomshack Family Scholarship
Wilke Family Endowed Scholarship in Communication

College of Computing and Digital Media

The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Foundation Internship
CDM Alumni Endowed Scholarship
College of Computing and Digital Media Scholarship
Dr. Curtis J. and Mrs. Gina Crawford Endowed Scholarship
Deutsche Boerse Systems, Inc. Tarik Bicakcic Memorial Scholarship
GfK User Centric Fellowship
Kalt Endowed Scholarship
Leo Burnett "Al Lira" Scholarship
Dr. Steven C. Rubinow Endowed Scholarship
Amanda M. Tames Memorial Endowed Award

College of Education

College of Education Endowed Scholarship
College of Education Endowed Scholarship in honor of the Velasquez Family
College of Education General Scholarship
Counseling Student Endowed Award in Honor of Rev. Patrick J. McDevitt, C.M.
George and Mary Heerey Cucich Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Guillermo Jose Pacheco Escobedo Scholarship
Urban and Virginia Fleege Endowed Scholarship
Gerald William Foster Scholarship
Dan and Irene Hayes Mathematics Education Scholarship
Elsie Luhan Scholarship
Eleanor G. McHugh Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Meister/Carlson Endowed Scholarship
Juan J. and Sandra Mir Scholarship
Mary and James Olichwier Endowed Award
Mary and James Olichwier Scholarship
Eileen and Shirley Stack Endowed Scholarship
Delila Mae Stewart Endowed Scholarship
Student Teaching Scholarship
Joanne and Arthur R. Velasquez Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Rafaela Weffer Endowed Scholarship for Bilingual Educators
Frank and Frances Zeman Memorial Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Education

College of Law

Patsy Abelle Endowed Scholarship
Asian Pacific American Law Student Association Scholarship
Albert V. Barsotti Memorial Endowed Scholarship
M. Cherif Bassiouni Endowed Scholarship
Abel E. Berland Endowed Scholarship
Black Law Student Association Scholarship
John Randolph Block Endowed Scholarship
Stanton and Judith Brody Endowed Scholarship
Edward M. Burke, Sr. and Anne M. Burke Endowed Scholarship in the College of Law
Robert Emmett Burns Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Donald A. Carr Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Robert and Clytia Chambers Endowed Prize for Excellence in the College of Law
Vincent and Rose Cinquina Endowed Scholarship
Helen M. Cirese Endowed Award
Class of 1961 Endowed Scholarship in the College of Law
Class of 1962 Endowed Scholarship in the College of Law
Class of 1973 Endowed Scholarship in the College of Law
Class of 1976 Endowed Scholarship in the College of Law
Class of 1982 Endowed Scholarship in the College of Law
Class of 2011 Endowed Award in the College of Law
Ida and Edward Cohan Endowment
Daniel P. Coman Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Philip Corboy and Mary Dempsey Endowed Scholarship
John Powers Crowley Endowed Scholarship
Lawrence F. Daly Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Decalogue Society of Lawyers Endowed Scholarship
DePaul Law Black Alumni Foundation Scholarships
William Raymond Dolan and Anna M. Dolan Endowed Scholarship
Joseph A. Donovan Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Richard C. Dunsay and Dr. Anita Artstein-Dunsay Scholarship
Chaz Ebert Endowed Scholarship
Elizabeth L. Ferguson Endowed Scholarship
Ben Fohrman Endowed Scholarship
Ann Benedek Frank Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Arthur and Franky Friedman Endowed Scholarship
The Gaeto Family Endowed Award
Honorable James A. Geroulis Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Goldberg Family Charitable Trust Endowed Scholarship
Raymond Goldfarb Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Philip D. Goodman Memorial Endowed Scholarship
John F. and Ramona Hayes Healy Endowed Scholarship
James T. Hicks Endowed Scholarship
Hinshaw & Culbertson Scholarship
Allen J. Hoover Memorial Award
Honorable James F. Hynan Endowed Scholarship
Intellectual Property Program Scholarship
Mary and Michael Jaharis Endowed Scholarship
Michael Jaharis Endowed Scholarship in the College of Law
Mary and Michael Jaharis Endowment for Intellectual Property and Health Law
Lee Shaffron Johnson Endowed Scholarship
Kamensky Family Endowed Scholarship in Health Law
Kirkland & Ellis Scholarship in Intellectual Property/Information Technology
William R. Kucera Memorial Endowed Scholarship in Health Law
Anthony L. Lapinskas Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Latino Law Student Association Scholarship
Law Scholarship
Law School Loan Repayment Assistance Program
Lex Legio Scholarship
Richard W. McCarthy Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Honorable Helen F. McGillicuddy Endowed Scholarship
Carlo and Anne Michelotti Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Rev. John P. Minogue, C.M. Minority Endowed Scholarship in the College of Law
Marie A. Monahan Class of 1981 Memorial Loan Repayment Endowment
Robert H. Monyek Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Donald L. and Patricia A. Mrozek Endowed Scholarship
Emily Foley Mutz Endowed Family Law Summer Service Award
Honorable Gregory M. O'Brien Endowed Award
James J. and Kevin M. O'Hagan Endowed Law Scholarship
Mary G. Oppenheim Endowed Scholarship
Polish American Students Endowed Scholarship
Prosecution Scholarship in Public Service Law
Public Interest Law Program Scholarship
Public Interest Law Summer Fellows
Honorable Lawrence X. Pusateri Endowed Fellowship in Public Interest Law
Constantine Pyshos and Josephine Richter Pyshos Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Bernard B. and Gloria L. Rinella Endowed Scholarship
Rinella Family Law Endowed Award
Mary and Vincent G. Rinn Endowed Scholarship
Edwin A. Robson Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Larry R. Rogers, Sr., Endowed Scholarship
Anthony and Anne Rosinia Scholarship
Alice C. and Stephen B. Rudolph Endowed Award
Jessica Beth Rufa Memorial Endowed Award
John and Florence Schaffenegger Endowed Scholarship
Theodore J. Schmidt and Family Endowed Scholarship
Gerald W. Shea and Joanne Sevcik Shea Endowed Scholarship
Gerald W. Shea and Joanne Sevcik Shea Scholarship
Leo J. Sheridan Memorial Endowed Scholarship
John and Millie Simon Endowed Scholarship
William H. Stanley Endowed Scholarship in the College of Law
Frederick Stein Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Sullivan Internship in the International Human Rights Law Institute
Dean Harry Derward Taft Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Hildegard Von Poven Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Daniel P. Ward Endowed Scholarship
Kenneth and Jean Watson Endowed Scholarship
Thomas J. Weithers, Jr. Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Alice V. and Robert L. Williams Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Marie Witkin and Max R. Kargman Endowed Scholarship
James R. Wolfe Endowed Scholarship

College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences

Anita and Francis Audia Endowed Scholarship for Art Students
Professor Ballenger Endowed Scholarship in Women's Studies
Barnash Family Endowed Scholarship
Briefs - Waters Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Joe and Mary Anne Cappo Endowed Scholarship
Harry F. and Elaine Chaddick Institute Scholarship
College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences Endowed Scholarship
College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences Scholarship
Vincent de Paul Ministry of Service Endowed Scholarship
Howard Egan and Father Martinez Endowed Scholarship
First American Bank Endowed Scholarship
James R. Halstead and Beatrice A. Halstead Endowed Scholarship
Molly Jean Hartman Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Honors Literature Endowed Scholarship
Michael J. Horne Memorial Endowed Scholarship in the College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
Barbara Jane Irwin and Roberto Romo Family Foundation Scholarship
Christopher L. Keeley Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Mr. and Mrs. Michael L. Keiser Endowed Scholarship
Ellin M. Kelly, PhD Endowed British Literature Award
Betty Leahy Award in the Department of Geography
Maimonides Endowment in Philosophy
Master of Public Health Essay Prize
Master of Public Service Study Abroad Endowed Scholarship
Michella McMaster Endowed Scholarship in the School of Public Service
Arlene Mead Endowed Scholarship
Bishop William D. O’Brien Memorial Scholarship
O'C Family Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Nancy A. O'Donnell Endowed Scholarship
Julio Padilla Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Dominic G. and Helen T. Parisi Scholarship in the School of Public Service
Parisi Public Service Scholarship
Michael and Valerie Paulson Family Endowed Award in Catholic Studies
Howard V. Phalin/World Book Inc. Endowed Scholarship
Bernadine Pietraszek Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Rev. Laurence Coyne Prendergast Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Elmer R. Pry Memorial Scholarship in the Department of English
School of Public Service Scholarship and Student Development Project
Sociology Endowed Scholarship
Phyllis Sutker Scholarship

College of Science and Health

The Barat Scholars Scholarship in honor of Gerald A. Avery, Jr.
Biology Department Scholarship
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Illinois Health Sciences Scholarship
Blumberg Family Endowed Scholarship in memory of Dr. Avrom A. Blumberg
William T. Brannen Endowed Scholarship
Ann Clark and Elaine Fila Memorial Endowed Scholarship
College of Science and Health Scholarship
Fred and Leona Conforti Endowed Scholarship
Rev. John R. Cortelyou, C.M. Memorial Endowed Scholarship in Biology
Professor Bernard I. Deeny Scholarship
Department of Chemistry Endowed Scholarship
Department of Chemistry Scholarship
Sanat K. Dhar Undergraduate Research Endowed Scholarship
Dieter Family Endowed Science Scholarship
Effron Family Scholarship for Pure Mathematics
Environmental Science Program Endowed Scholarship
Environmental Science Program Scholarship
Theodore and Evelyn Fields Endowed Scholarship
Florence Finnette Endowment
Fischer Scholarship in the School of Nursing
Frank P. and Rita Fritchle Endowed Scholarship
General Science Scholarship in the College of Science and Health
Robert Wood Johnson Foundation New Careers in Nursing Scholarship Program
HSBC STEM Scholars Program
Charles and Karen Jonaitis Endowed Scholarship
Rosemary Skinner Keller Memorial Scholarship
Angeline Koziarz Endowed Scholarship
Jack Markay Memorial Endowed Scholarship for Part-Time Science Students
Richard K. Matthei Memorial Scholarship
Mary Christine Mickelson Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Rev. Bernard J. Miller, C.M. Memorial Endowed Scholarship in Chemistry
Nursing Student Scholarship
Margaret M. O'Malley-Liput Endowed Scholarship
Drs. Andrew S. Perez and Bobbie C. Murphy Anthony-Perez Endowed Award
Grace G. Peterson Endowed Scholarship
Walter A. Pranger Award in Mathematical Sciences
Psychology Program Scholarship
Dr. Sheila Ribordy Memorial Endowment
James T. and Mary K. Schaefer Endowed Scholarship in the College of Science and Health
Science Endowed Award in honor of Msgr. Kenneth J. Velo
Science Summer Research Scholarship
Rev. Charles F. Shelby Endowed Scholarship in Physics
Dr. William Soiya Endowed Chemistry Scholarship
Sprovieri Family Memorial Endowed Scholarship in Chemistry
Ralph Ueberbacher Memorial Endowed Scholarship in Chemistry
James J. Vasa Memorial Endowed Scholarship in Physics
Richard E. Welch Endowed Scholarship

Richard H. Driehaus College of Business

Guy Accettura Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Thomas J. and Diane K. Allison Case Competition
Fred Arditti Endowed Scholarship
Anita and Francis Audia Endowed Scholarship for Business Students
Samuel I. Bailin Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Bank of America Endowed Scholarship
Fritz A. Bauer Endowed Scholarship
Gerald and Jennifer Beeson "Success through Scholarship" Endowment in Accountancy
James Borowitz Memorial Scholarship in Finance
Theresa Boyle Endowed Scholarship
Dennis Calvanese Endowed Scholarship in Economics
Brian Campbell Endowed Scholarship in Finance
Joseph and Anna Capodice Endowed Scholarship
Josie Carlson Memorial Scholarship in Real Estate
Chicago Association of Direct Marketing Endowed Scholarship
Chicago Business Travel Association Scholarship
James N. Cimino Endowed Scholarship
Circle of Finance Opportunities Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Edwin Cohen Endowed Scholarship
The Coleman Foundation Entrepreneurship Endowed Scholarship
John D. Cologna and Betty J. Cologna Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Curtis J. Crawford and XCEO Personal Leadership Endowed Scholarship
Cristo Rey Business Leadership Scholarship
Douglas and Cynthia Crocker Endowed Scholarship in Real Estate
Crook Family Scholarship
Santiago and Libertad Cualoping Endowed Scholarship
John E. "Jack" Cullerton Memorial Endowed Scholarship in Hospitality Leadership
James L. Czech Endowed Scholarship
Czech Vincentian Endowed Scholarship
Deloitte Endowed Scholarship for Minority Students
Deloitte Foundation Scholarship for Students with Disabilities
Dr. James J. Diamond Scholarship Endowed by the Calvanese Foundation
Lucille DiBona Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Armand Leon DilPare, PhD Endowed Scholarship
Christ L. Dineff Scholarship
Richard H. Driehaus College of Business Endowed Scholarship
Richard H. Driehaus College of Business Reunion Endowed Scholarship
Richard H. Driehaus College of Business Scholarship
Stanley P. Dyba Endowed Scholarship
Eber Family Scholarship
Economics Scholarship
Joseph K. and Inez Eichenbaum Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Donald M. Ephraim Family Foundation Scholarship
Ali Fatemi Scholarship
Sid Feldman Legacy Scholarship
Henry and Fannie Ferrone - American Sightseeing Co. Endowed Scholarship in Hospitality Leadership
Finance Advisory Board Endowed Scholarship
Matthew J. Fitzgerald Endowed Scholarship
Cary and Helene Flynn Endowed Scholarship
Fortis Investments Endowed Scholarship
Fortis Investments Scholarship
Dr. Edward C. Foth Endowed Scholarship
Edward A. and Mary C. Goglin Endowed Award in Accountancy
Gold Coast Bank Endowed Scholarship
Howard and Roberta Goss Endowed Scholarship
Grant Thornton Endowed Scholarship
Grant Thornton Scholarship
John and Anastasia Graven Endowed Award for Excellence in the School of Accountancy
John and Anastasia Graven Endowed Scholarship for Excellence in Business
William and Joan Hank Endowed Scholarship
Marcy and Harry Harczak Endowed Scholarship
Jack and Marge Hayes Endowed Award
John E. and Ramona Hayes Healy Scholarship in Business
Thomas C. Hilliard, Sr., Memorial Endowed Award
Geoffrey A. and Linda L. Hirt Endowed Scholarship
Bill Hocter Memorial Scholarship
Michael J. Horne Memorial Real Estate Center Endowed Scholarship
Hostmark Hospitality Group Endowed Scholarship
HSBC Business Ethics Scholarship
Illinois CPA Society "Success through Scholarship" Endowment in Accountancy
Institute of Internal Auditors Scholarship
Janiak Family Endowed Scholarship
Arnold and Patricia Karr Hospitality Scholarship
Edward and Lucille Kemp Family Endowed Scholarship
James F. Kidd Memorial Endowment
George and Donna Knepper Endowed Scholarship
KPMG Endowed Scholarship
Eric and Christine Larsen Endowed Scholarship
Barbara Laughlin Endowed Scholarship
Ledger and Quill Endowed Scholarship
Jim and Marianna Logothetis Endowed Scholarship
Louis Charitable Fund Endowed Scholarship
John T. Lump Scholarship
Anthony J. and Jane E. Lydon Scholarship
Catherine H. Malin Endowed Scholarship
John F. Mannion Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Marketing Department Scholarship
McGladrey Endowed Scholarship
McGladrey Scholarship
Donald A. and Irene S. McGovern Endowed Scholarship in Accountancy
McInerney Family Endowed Scholarship in Hospitality Leadership
Charles Melvoin Endowed Scholarship
Stephen and Lenore Micatka Endowed Scholarship
Maxwell Mielecki Scholarship
Gary L. Mingle Endowed Scholarship
Eugene J. Muldoon Endowed Scholarship
Louis G. and Audrey A. Munin Endowed Scholarship in Accountancy
Needles, Snow and Wish "Success through Scholarship" Endowment in Accountancy
Gerry Newman Endowed Scholarship
Dr. John N. Nicholson Endowed Fellowship
William P. O'Brien Family Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Dominic G. and Helen T. Parisi Scholarship in the Department of Management
Dominic G. Parisi Student External Service Endowed Award
Ronald J. Patten Endowed Scholarship
Ralph P. Pechanio Endowed Scholarship
Ralph P. Pechanio Scholarship
Helen and Frank Pekny "Success through Scholarship" Endowment in Accountancy
Robert M. Peters Endowed Scholarship
Bill Poppei Endowed Scholarship
PricewaterhouseCoopers Endowed Scholarship
Helene Ramanauskas-Marconi Endowed Scholarship in the School of Accountancy
The Real Estate Center Scholarship
Dr. Chris Roberts Inspiration Endowed Scholarship in Hospitality Leadership
George L. Ruff Endowed Scholarship
James T. and Patricia D. Ryan Endowed Scholarship
Br. Leo V. Ryan, C.S.V. Endowed Scholarship in Management
Patrick G. and Shirley W. Ryan Endowed Scholarship
James T. and Mary K. Schaefer Endowed Scholarship in Business
School of Accountancy and Management Information Systems Scholarship
School of Hospitality Leadership Endowed Scholarship
Don Shannon Memorial Scholarship
Michael & Dianne Shanley Endowed Scholarship in School of Accountancy and Management Information Systems
Silich Family Endowed Scholarship
C.V. Starr Endowed Scholarship
Stefani Children's Charities Hospitality Endowed Scholarship
Gordon Stefenhagen Endowed Scholarship
Steffens Family Diversity Endowed Scholarship
The William C. and Eileen B. Stevens Endowed Scholarship
Eldred C. Strobel Endowed Scholarship
Tax Executives International Scholarship
TeamMate Internal Audit Scholarship
School of Accountancy and Management Information Systems Scholarship
Kathleen and John Vitanovec "Success through Scholarship" Endowment in Accountancy
Ann and Joseph Vogrin Endowed Scholarship
Elizabeth and Robert Webb Endowed Scholarship
Thomas Weber Family Endowed Scholarship
Robert and Howard Weitzman Endowed Scholarship
Clayton and Greta Wilkening Endowed Scholarship
Charles H. Wurtzebach, PhD and Susan M. Marshall Endowed Scholarship
Kathleen A. and William J. Zink Endowed Scholarship in the Master of Science in Taxation Program

School for New Learning

Enrique Alberto Arias Endowed Scholarship
Ellen Benjamin Nonprofit Leadership Endowed Scholarship
Edward M. Burke, Sr. and Anne M. Burke Endowed Scholarship in the School for New Learning
Dr. Toby A. Glicken Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Macrae Scholars Program
John P. McGury International Scholarship
Patricia Mason Parson Endowed Scholarship
Suzanne and Pat Ryan Endowed Scholarship
School for New Learning Kenya Degree Scholarship
School for New Learning Leadership Endowed Scholarship
School for New Learning Return Endowment
School for New Learning Scholarship
Bertram L. Scott and Elizabeth A. Fender Endowed Diversity Scholarship
Bertram L. Scott and Elizabeth A. Fender Endowed Scholarship
Kathleen Y. Scott Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Michael & Dianne Shanley Endowed Scholarship in the School for New Learning
Smith Barney Urban Education Endowed Scholarship
Tina and Raymond Spencer Endowed Scholarship
Howard and Connie Sulkin Endowed Scholarship
Kumiko Watanuki Endowed Scholarship
Kumiko Watanuki Scholarship for Women

School of Music

Vittorio Angeli Enrichment Endowed Scholarship
Vittorio Angeli Enrichment Scholarship
Nina I. DelMissier Bassiouni Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Thomas A. Brown Endowed Scholarship for Classical Piano
Mary Jane Krump Cascino and Jerome Cascino Endowed Scholarship
Shirley Chalmers Endowed Scholarship in the School of Music
Community Music Scholarship
Marie Culjak-McGuckin and Charles Edmund McGuckin Endowed Scholarship
The Three Culjak Sisters Endowed Scholarship in honor of Katherine C. Smith, Helen C. LeBlanc and Marie C. McGuckin
Dean's Advisory Board Endowed Scholarship
Beatrice P. Delany Performing Arts Scholarship in Music
Rene Dosogne Memorial Endowed Scholarship
George and Rita Flynn Endowed Scholarship in Composition
Sasha Gerritson and Eugene Jarvis Endowed Scholarship
Annemarie Gerts Memorial Endowed Scholarship in Voice
Vic E. & Maureen J. Glowacki Endowed Scholarship
Madeline and Marguerite Graffy Endowed Scholarship
John and Anastasia Graven Endowed Scholarship for Excellence in the School of Music
Dale Melbourne Herklotz Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Arnold and Lydia Hirt Endowed Scholarship
Hutter Endowed Music Scholarship
Terry Kath Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Sidney C. Kleinman Composition Competition Award
Eva Lehman Krump and John Mathias Krump Endowed Scholarship
Jacqueline M. Krump Endowed Scholarship
John and Eva Krump Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Rev. John Krump Endowed Scholarship
Sue Joan Krump Memorial Endowed Scholarship in the School of Music
Douglas and Mary Lou Lamb Endowed Scholarship
Douglas and Mary Lou Lamb Scholarship
Norma Copello Marcucci Endowed Scholarship
Dick Marx Endowed Scholarship in the School of Music
Frederick Miller Endowed Scholarship
Eve Mueller Endowed Scholarship
Father O'Malley Paulist Choir Graduate Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Dominic G. and Helen T. Parisi Scholarship in the School of Music
Russell and Hallee Patterson Endowed Scholarship
Donald Peck Endowed Scholarship
Joanne Plummer Endowed Scholarship in the School of Music in Jazz Studies
Merle Reskin Endowed Scholarship in the School of Music
Clio Richardson Endowed Scholarship in the School of Music
Rev. John T. Richardson, C.M. Endowed Scholarship
Kate Richardson Endowed Scholarship
The Claire Rosen and Samuel Edes Foundation Prize for Emerging Artists in the School of Music
Schaefer Family Endowed Scholarship in the School of Music
Herman and Edna Schell Endowed Scholarship
School of Music Alumni Endowed Scholarship
School of Music General Endowed Scholarship
School of Music General Scholarship
Kleinman School of Music Vocal Competition Award
Rev. Charles F. Shelby Endowed Scholarship in the School of Music
Herbert and Pauline Silberstein Endowed Scholarship
Eileen and Shirley Stack Endowed Scholarship in the School of Music
Lawrence and Geraldine Sullivan Endowed Scholarship
Joe Vito Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Philip H. Walters Endowed Scholarship
Ernest R. and Mimi D. Wish Endowed Scholarship
Zewiske Family Endowed Scholarship

The Theatre School

Arts Leadership Endowed Scholarship
Lawrence Bundschu and Warren Snoddy Endowed Scholarship
Chicago Drama League Endowed Scholarship
Chicago Drama League Scholarship
Tessa Craib-Cox Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Cunningham Commission for Youth Theatre Endowed Prize in Dramatic Arts
Beatrice P. Delany Performing Arts Scholarship in Theatre
David and Toni Dunning and Bill and Penny Obenshain Endowed Scholarship
Mark Ganzel Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Aaron Gold Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Sharon Kuiper Goldblatt Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Goodman Alumni Association - Naselius Endowed Scholarship
Kenneth Sawyer Goodman Endowed Scholarship
Graduate Showcase Endowment in The Theatre School
Zach Helm Endowed Playwriting Scholarship
Bella Itkin Endowed Scholarship
Helen Kinsella Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Lighting Design Endowed Scholarship
Michael Maggio Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Many Dreams Endowed Scholarship in Theatre
Lois Nettleton Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Julia K. and Adolph Olsansky Endowed Scholarship
Geraldine Page Endowed Scholarship in The Theatre School
Dr. Dominic G. and Helen T. Parisi Scholarship in The Theatre School
Princess Grace Foundation Honorarium
Rhoda Pritzker Endowed Scholarship
Merle Reskin Endowed Scholarship
The Claire Rosen and Samuel Edes Foundation Prize for Emerging Artists in The Theatre School
Rev. Charles F. Shelby Endowed Scholarship in Theatre
Sarah Siddons Scholarship
Sieracki Emergency Loan Scholarship
Joseph Slowik Endowed Scholarship in The Theatre School
William Rothwell Smoller Memorial Endowed Scholarship
D & G Soltker Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Spolin-Sills Endowed Scholarship
Lucille G. Strauss and Alan Peters Endowed Scholarship
Theatre Management and Stage Management Endowed Scholarship
Theatre School Scholarship
Sam Wanamaker Endowed Scholarship
John R. and Joyce L. Watts Endowed Scholarship
Robert Zuhr Endowed Scholarship

University-wide

Atlantic Richfield Company Endowed Scholarship for Hispanic Students
Karen M. and Michael L. Atwood Endowed Scholarship
Alan and Marcia Baer Foundation Endowed Scholarship
William H. Baker Endowed Scholarship
Gerald and Jennifer Beeson Endowed Scholarship
Big Shoulders Endowed Scholarship
Helen Brach Endowed Scholarship for Minority Students
Helen Brach Foundation Scholarship
Edward and Lois Brennan Endowed Scholarship
Jason M. Bristow Study Abroad Endowed Scholarship
Rita and John Canning Access and Attainment Scholarship
Carroll Family Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Centennial Scholarship
Chronic Illness Endowed Scholarship in honor of Patrick Bart Holaday
John E. Collins Endowed Scholarship
Community Service Scholarship
Gertrude Cordell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Douglas and Cynthia Crocker Endowed Scholarship
Rebecca Kranz Crown Endowed Scholarship
Sol R. Crown Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Cuneo Scholarship
DePaul Emeritus Society Endowed Scholarship
DePaul University General Endowed Scholarship
DePaul University General Scholarship
DePaul University Reunion Endowed Scholarship
DePaul University Student Emergency Assistance
James R. Doyle Endowed Scholarship
Egan Hope Scholars Endowment
Faculty/Staff Endowed Scholarship
Faculty/Staff Scholarship
Financial Planning Certificate Scholarship in Continuing and Professional Education
Fraternity and Sorority Scholarship
Enoch Frederick Endowed Scholarship
Paul V. Galvin Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Jerome D. and Linda M. Girsch Scholarship
Edward N. Gosselin Endowed Scholarship
Grand Victoria Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Walter A. and Frances A. Gregory Endowed Scholarship
James and Kathleen Haran Endowed Scholarship
John E. and Ramona Hayes Healy Scholarship
William Randolph Hearst Foundation Endowed Scholarship for Hispanic Students
Richard A. Heise, Sr., Endowed Scholarship
Roberto R. Herencia Endowed Scholarship
William and Rosalie Heveran Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Edward J. and Grace V. Hirsch Endowed Scholarship
International Student Emergency Scholarship
Jeannette Isle Jennings Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Stella Jonaitis Endowed Scholarship
Alexander Kirstein Foreign Student Endowment
Elizabeth Ann Lavaty Endowed Scholarship
Mary J. Lee Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Lefkofsky Family Foundation Scholarship
Rev. Thomas A. Mahoney Endowed Scholarship
Walter J. Malin Endowed Scholarship
Mazza Foundation Scholarship
Raymond and Marian McClory Endowed Scholarship
James J. and Kathryn McDonald Endowed Scholarship
Frank J. McLoraine Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Richard J. and Joan M. Meister Endowed Scholarship for Community-based Service Learning
Rev. John P. Minogue, C.M. Endowed Scholarship
Patrick and Elizabeth Moore Endowed Scholarship
Walter and Herta Nord Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Northern Trust Scholarship
Raymond J. Oberbroeckling Scholarship
O'Hara - Walsh Scholarship
Peter Pesce Endowed Award
PNC Senior Scholarship
Susan and Joseph Power Endowed Scholarship
Quaker Oats Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Margaret M. Reid Endowed Scholarship
Riversville Foundation Scholarship
Peggy Roach Memorial Endowed Scholarship for Social Change
Rev. John E. Rybolt, C.M. Endowed Vincentian Studies Award
Schaffer Family Endowed Scholarship
Arthur J. Schmitt Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Arthur J. Schmitt Leaders Scholarship
Arthur J. Schmitt Scholars Scholarship
Dr. Scholl Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Scholl Foundation Scholarship
Rev. Alexander P. Schorsch Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Sears Employees' Children Endowed Scholarship
Sherman J. Sexton Endowed Scholarship
The Bobby Simmons Rising Stars Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Skrydlak Family Endowed Scholarship
Eva Sobala Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Spirit of St. Vincent de Paul Endowed Scholarship
William H. Stanley Memorial Endowed Scholarship
S.T.A.R.S. Book Fund for the Office of Multicultural Student Success
Steans Family Endowed Undergraduate Scholarship
Waddell and Lillian Steele Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Errol and Susan Stone Endowed Scholarship
Student Leader Scholarship in University Ministry
Study Abroad Endowed Scholarship
Study Abroad Scholarship
Jeremiah J. Sullivan Endowed Scholarship
Terpstra Family Scholarship
Joseph A. Tobin Endowed Scholarship
University Ministry Peer Minister Award
UPS Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Francisco Valencia Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Vincentian Assistance Endowment
Walmart College Success Award
Dia S. and Edward S. Weil Endowed Scholarship
Margaret Zelasko Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Frank and Frances Zeman Memorial Endowed Scholarship
John Zukowski Endowed Scholarship


*This list includes both pledged and fully funded donor-funded scholarships